Time Bulletin

Lifestyle and Sports News

http://www.timebulletin.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/The-Basketball-Tournament-2019-TBT.jpg
Sports

The Basketball Tournament 2019: Schedule, Fixtures, Venue, Host and Live Stream

The Basketball Tournament 2019 will be the 6th edition of The Basketball Tournament (TBT). It will bring its high-stakes brand of basketball to nine urban areas over the United States this summer, with eight Regional winners progressing to Championship Weekend in Chicago. The tournament, including 64 teams, begins on July 19 and proceeds through the championship match on August 6 at Wintrust Arena in Chicago. The champ of the final will get a $2 million prize.

The Basketball Tournament (TBT), the $2 million, summer event broadcast live on ESPN family of networks.

Columbus Regional

Capital University | Columbus, OH
Hosted by: Carmen’s Crew (Ohip State Alumni)

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Friday, July 193:00PMRound 1Game 1(2) Kohl Blooded (Wisconsin) vs (7) Mid-American Unity
Friday, July 195:00PMRound 1Game 2(3) Red Scare (Dayton) vs (6) The Region
Friday, July 197:00PMRound 1Game 3(4) Big X vs (5) West Virginia Wildcats
Friday, July 199:00PMRound 1Game 4(1) Carmen’s Crew (Ohio State) vs (8) Illinois BC
Saturday, July 2012:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Saturday, July 202:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Sunday, July 2112:00PMRound 3Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Lexington Regional

Frederick Douglass High School | Lexington, KY
Hosted by: Bluegrass Boys (Kenbtucky Alumni)

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Friday, July 193:00PMRound 1Game 1(3) Ft. Wayne Champs vs (6) Showtime
Friday, July 195:00PMRound 1Game 2(1) Loyalty is Love vs (8) Hoopville Warriors
Friday, July 197:00PMRound 1Game 3(4) KBC vs (5) Peoria All-Stars
Friday, July 199:00PMRound 1Game 4(2) Bluegrass Boys (Kentucky) vs (7) D2
Saturday, July 204:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 2 winner vs Game 3 winner
Saturday, July 206:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 1 winner vs Game 4 winner
Sunday, July 212:00PMRound 3Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Greensboro Regional

Coliseum Complex’s Fieldhouse | Greensboro, NC
Hosted by: Team CP3

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Friday, July 193:00PMRound 1Game 1(4) Primetime Players vs (5) Florida TNT
Friday, July 194:50PMRound 1Game 2(1) Team Hines vs (8) Boo Williams
Friday, July 196:40PMRound 1Game 3(2) Team CP3 vs (7) Tampa 20/20
Friday, July 198:30PMRound 1Game 4(3) Power of the Paw (Clemson) vs (6) Team 23
Saturday, July 205:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Saturday, July 207:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Sunday, July 213:00PMRound 2Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Memphis Regional

Elma Roane Fieldhouse | Memphis, TN
Hosted by: Bluff City (Memphis Alumni)

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Friday, July 194:00PMRound 1Game 1(4) Broad Street Brawlers vs (5) Southern Gentlemen
Friday, July 195:50PMRound 1Game 2(1) Gael Force (St Mary’s) vs (8) Jackson TN
Friday, July 197:40PMRound 1Game 3(3) Team Arkansas vs (6) Louisiana Utd.
Friday, July 199:30PMRound 1Game 4(2) Bluff City (Memphis) vs (7) Team 901
Saturday, July 206:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Saturday, July 208:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Sunday, July 213:00PMRound 3Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Salt Lake City Regional

Maverik Center | West Valley City, UT
HOSTED BY: Team Fredette

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Thursday, July 255:00PMRound 1Game 1(1) Eberlein Drive vs (8) Team Utah
Thursday, July 256:50PMRound 1Game 2(4) Sons of Westwood (UCLA) vs (5) L.A. Cheaters
Thursday, July 258:40PMRound 1Game 3(2) Challenge ALS vs (7) Utah Stallions
Thursday, July 2510:30PMRound 1Game 4(3) Team Fredette vs (6) CitiTeam Blazers
Friday, July 269:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Friday, July 2611:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Saturday, July 279:00PMRound 3Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Wichita Regional

Charles Koch Arena | Wichita, KS
Hosted by: Aftershocks (Wichita State Alumni)

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Thursday, July 257:00PMRound 1Game 1(3) Self Made (Kansas) vs (6) Sideline Cancer
Thursday, July 259:00PMRound 1Game 2(2) AfterShocks (Wichita State) vs (7) Iowa Utd.
Friday, July 267:00PMRound 1Game 3(1) Golden Eagles Alumni (Marquette) vs (8) Ft. Hood
Friday, July 269:00PMRound 1Game 4(4) Team Colorado (Colorado) vs (5) Purple & Black (K State)
Saturday, July 272:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Saturday, July 274:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Sunday, July 284:00PMRound 3Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Syracuse Regional

SRC Arena @ Onondaga Community College | Syracuse, NY
Hosted by: Boeheim’s Army (Syracuse Alumni)

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Friday, July 261:00PMRound 1Game 1(3) Brotherly Love vs (6) Jimmy V
Friday, July 263:00PMRound 1Game 2(2) Armored Athlete vs (7) Team Draddy (Manhattan)
Friday, July 265:00PMRound 1Game 3(4) Team Fancy vs (5) Gael Nation (Iona)
Friday, July 267:00PMRound 1Game 4(1) Boeheim’s Army (Syracuse) vs (8) We Are D3
Saturday, July 2712:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Saturday, July 272:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Sunday, July 282:00PMRound 3Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Richmond Regional

Siegel Center | Richmond, VA
Hosted by: Ram Nation (VCU Alumni)

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Friday, July 263:00PMRound 1Game 1(4) Best Virginia (West Virginia) vs (5) Royalty (ODU)
Friday, July 264:50PMRound 1Game 2(1) Overseas Elite vs (8) Hilltop Dawgs (UMBC)
Friday, July 266:40PMRound 1Game 3(3) Green Machine (George Mason) vs (6) The Web (Richmond)
Friday, July 268:30PMRound 1Game 4(2) Ram Nation (VCU) vs (7) DRC
Saturday, July 275:00PMRound 2Game 5Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Saturday, July 277:00PMRound 2Game 6Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner
Sunday, July 2812:00PMRound 2Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

Quarterfinals

Wintrust Arena | Chicago, IL

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Thursday, August 17:00PMRound 4Game 1Columbus Winner vs Salt Lake Winner
Thursday, August 19:00PMRound 4Game 2Richmond Winner vs Lexington Winner
Friday, August 27:00PMRound 4Game 3Syracuse Winner vs Greensboro Winner
Friday, August 29:00PM  Puma Posterize Dunk Contest
Friday, August 29:30PMRound 4Game 4Wichita Winner vs Memphis WInner

Semifinals

Wintrust Arena | Chicago, IL

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Sunday, August 412:00PMRound 5Game 5Game 1 winner vs Game 2 winner
Sunday, August 42:00PMRound 5Game 6Game 3 winner vs Game 4 winner

$2 Million Championship Game

Wintrust Arena | Chicago, IL

DateGame Time (ET)RoundGame #Matchup
Tuesday, August 69:00PMRound 6Game 7Game 5 winner vs Game 6 winner

LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *