Time Bulletin

Lifestyle and Sports News

http://www.timebulletin.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/Vitality-T20-Blast-2019.jpg
Sports

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 – Schedule, Fixtures, Venue, Teams, TV Channel and Live Streaming

The Vitality T20 Blast is a Twenty20 cricket league in England and Wales kept running by the ECB from 2014. ECB released Vitality T20 Blast 2019 schedule. The 2019 Vitality Blast is scheduled to be the 2019 season of the t20 Blast, a professional Twenty20 cricket league in England and Wales. It will be the second season where the domestic T20 competition, kept running by the ECB, has been marked as the Vitality Blast because of a new sponsorship deal.

The 6th season of domestic Vitality T20 Blast tournament built up and operated by the ECB is scheduled to be held from 18th July 2019. 133 matches will be played between the 18 Teams at various venues. Finals Day is scheduled to happen at Edgbaston Cricket Ground in Birmingham on 21 September 2019. Worcestershire Rapids are the defending champions.

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Teams

The league will consist of the 18 first-class county teams separated into two divisions of nine teams each with fixtures played, marginally later than expected, between July and September.

TeamDivisionHome groundsCoachCaptainOverseas Player(s)
Birmingham BearsNorthEdgbaston, Birmingham Jim Troughton Jeetan Patel Jeetan Patel 
 Ashton Agar
Derbyshire FalconsNorthCounty Cricket Ground, Derby 
Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
 Dominic CorkTBC Logan van Beek 
 Billy Stanlake
Durham LionsNorthRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street James FranklinTBC D’Arcy Short 
 Cameron Bancroft
Essex EaglesSouthCounty Cricket Ground, Chelmsford Anthony McGrath Simon Harmer Peter Siddle 
 Adam Zampa 
 Mohammad Amir
GlamorganSouthSophia Gardens, Cardiff Robert Croft Colin Ingram Shaun Marsh 
 Mitchell Marsh
GloucestershireSouthBristol County Ground 
College Ground, Cheltenham
 Richard Dawson Michael Klinger Michael Klinger 
 Daniel Worrall
HampshireSouthRose Bowl, Southampton Craig White James Vince Chris Morris
Kent SpitfiresSouthSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
 Matt Walker Sam Billings Adam Milne 
 Mohammad Nabi
Lancashire LightningNorthOld Trafford, Manchester Glen Chapple Dane Vilas Glenn Maxwell 
 James Faulkner
Leicestershire FoxesNorthGrace Road, Leicester Paul Nixon Colin Ackermann Mohammad Abbas
MiddlesexSouthLord’s, London
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Old Deer Park, Richmond, London
 Stuart Law Dawid Malan Mujeeb Ur Rahman 
 AB de Villiers
Northamptonshire SteelbacksNorthCounty Cricket Ground, Northampton David Ripley Alex Wakely Faheem Ashraf 
 Dwaine Pretorius
Nottinghamshire OutlawsNorthTrent Bridge, Nottingham Peter Moores Dan Christian Dan Christian 
 James Pattinson
SomersetSouthCounty Ground, Taunton Jason Kerr Lewis Gregory Jerome Taylor 
 Babar Azam
SurreySouthThe Oval, London Michael Di Venuto Jade Dernbach Aaron Finch 
 Imran Tahir
Sussex SharksSouthCounty Cricket Ground, Hove Jason Gillespie Luke Wright Alex Carey 
 Rashid Khan
Worcestershire RapidsNorthNew Road, Worcester Alex Gidman Moeen Ali Martin Guptill 
 Callum Ferguson
Yorkshire VikingsNorthHeadingley, Leeds Andrew Gale Steven Patterson Nicholas Pooran

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Fixtures

This is the schedule of Vitality T20 Blast 2019.

DateMatchVenueTime (Local)
18 July 1.Middlesex vs Essex
2.Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire
3.Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
1. Lord’s, London
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingha
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
19 July 1. Worcestershire vs Warwickshire
2. Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan
3. Durham vs Northamptonshire
4. Essex vs Surrey
5. Hampshire vs Sussex
6. Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire
7. Leicestershire vs Lancashire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. College Ground, Cheltenham
3. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
4. County Ground, Chelmsford
5. County Ground, Southampton
6. Headingley, Leeds
7. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 16:30
2. 16:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
20 July 1. Derbyshire vs Yorkshire
2. Kent vs Somerset
1. Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
2. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
1. 13:30
2. 17:30
21 July 1. Lancashire vs Durham
2. Warwickshire vs Leicestershire
3. Hampshire vs Kent
1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
2. Edgbaston, Birmingham
3. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
23 July 1. Warwickshire vs Derbyshire
2. Leicestershire vs Yorkshire
3. Surrey vs Middlesex
1. Edgbaston, Birmingham
2. Grace Road, Leicester
3. Kennington Oval, London
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
24 July 1. Sussex vs Hampshire
2. Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire
1. County Ground, Hove
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
25 July 1. Gloucestershire vs Middlesex
2. Yorkshire vs Lancashire
3. Surrey vs Glamorgan
1. College Ground, Cheltenham
2. Headingley, Leeds
3. Kennington Oval, London
1. 16:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
26 July 1. Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire
2. Somerset vs Hampshire
3. Leicestershire vs Durham
4. Lancashire vs Worcestershire
5. Kent vs Essex
6. Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire
7. Sussex vs Surrey
8. Glamorgan vs Middlesex
1. County Ground, Northampton
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3. Grace Road, Leicester
4. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
5. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
6. County Ground, Derby
7. County Ground, Hove
8. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
27 July 1. Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire
2. Essex vs Gloucestershire
1. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
2. County Ground, Chelmsford
1. 13:30
2. 17:30
28 July 1. Worcestershire vs Durham
2. Somerset vs Sussex
3. Derbyshire vs Lancashire
4. Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3. County Ground, Derby
4. County Ground, Northampton
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
30 July1. Surrey vs Kent1. Kennington Oval, London1. 17:30
31 July1. Worcestershire vs Derbyshire
2. Durham vs Leicestershire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
1. 16:30
2. 17:30
01 Aug1. Essex vs Hampshire
2. Middlesex vs Kent
3. Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire
1. County Ground, Chelmsford
2. Lord’s, London
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
02 Aug1. Yorkshire vs Worcestershire
2. Sussex vs Kent
3. Somerset vs Surrey
4. Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire
5. Gloucestershire vs Essex
6. Durham vs Lancashire
7. Hampshire vs Glamorgan
8. Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire
1. Headingley, Leeds
2. County Ground, Hove
3. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
4. County Ground, Northampton
5. County Ground, Bristol
6. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
7. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
8. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
03 Aug1. Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester1. 17:30
04 Aug1. Kent vs Hampshire
2. Middlesex vs Somerset
3. Gloucestershire vs Sussex
4. Yorkshire vs Warwickshire
5. Worcestershire vs Leicestershire
1. Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
2. Old Deer Park, Richmond
3. County Ground, Bristol
4. Headingley, Leeds
5. New Road, Worcester
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
5. 13:30
06 Aug1. Sussex vs Glamorgan1. County Ground, Hove1. 17:30
07 Aug1. Gloucestershire vs Kent
2. Essex vs Somerset
3. Northamptonshire vs Durham
4. Leicestershire vs Warwickshire
1. County Ground, Bristol
2. County Ground, Chelmsford
3. County Ground, Northampton
4. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
08 Aug1. Middlesex vs Surrey1. Lord’s, London1. 17:30
09 Aug1. Lancashire vs Yorkshire
2. Derbyshire vs Durham
3. Glamorgan vs Essex
4. Hampshire vs Somerset
5. Surrey vs Gloucestershire
6. Sussex vs Middlesex
7. Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire
8. Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire
1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
2. County Ground, Derby
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
4. County Ground, Southampton
5. Kennington Oval, London
6. County Ground, Hove
7. Edgbaston, Birmingham
8. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
10 Aug1. Somerset vs Kent1. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton1. 17:30
11 Aug1. Durham vs Nottinghamshire
2. Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire
3. Warwickshire vs Lancashire
4. Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
5. Glamorgan vs Surrey
6. Yorkshire vs Derbyshire
1. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
2. New Road, Worcester
3. Edgbaston, Birmingham
4. Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
5. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
6. Headingley, Leeds
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
5. 13:30
6. 13:30
13 Aug1. Gloucestershire vs Hampshire
2. Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
1. County Ground, Bristol
2. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
14 Aug1. Essex vs Middlesex
2. Kent vs Glamorgan
3. Northamptonshire vs Lancashire
1. County Ground, Chelmsford
2. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
3. County Ground, Northampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
15 Aug1. Durham vs Worcestershire
2. Surrey vs Sussex
3. Derbyshire vs Leicestershire
1. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
2. Kennington Oval, London
3. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
16 Aug1. Somerset vs Gloucestershire
2. Yorkshire vs Durham
3. Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire
4. Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire
5. Lancashire vs Warwickshire
6. Kent vs Sussex
7. Hampshire vs Surrey
8. Essex vs Glamorgan
1. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
2. Headingley, Leeds
3. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
4. County Ground, Northampton
5. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
6. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
8. County Ground, Chelmsford
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
7. 18:30
8. 18:30
22 Aug1. Sussex vs Essex
2. Middlesex vs Hampshire
1. County Ground, Hove
2. Lord’s, London
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
23 Aug1. Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire
2. Gloucestershire vs Somerset
3. Kent vs Surrey
4. Durham vs Yorkshire
5. Warwickshire vs Worcestershire
6. Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
1. Grace Road, Leicester
2. County Ground, Bristol
3. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
4. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
5. Edgbaston, Birmingham
6. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
24 Aug1. Middlesex vs Sussex
2. Somerset vs Glamorgan
1. Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
1. 14:30
2. 18:30
25 Aug1. Leicestershire vs Derbyshire
2. Hampshire vs Essex
3. Worcestershire vs Lancashire
4. Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire
5. Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire
1. Grace Road, Leicester
2. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3. New Road, Worcester
4. Edgbaston, Birmingham
5. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 14:30
2. 14:30
3. 14:30
4. 14:30
5. 15:30
26 Aug1. Glamorgan vs Sussex
2. Lancashire vs Derbyshire
1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
2. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
1. 14:30
2. 14:30
27 Aug1. Surrey vs Somerset
2. Durham vs Warwickshire
1. Kennington Oval, London
2. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
28 Aug1. Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire1. New Road, Worcester1. 16:00
29 Aug1. Kent vs Gloucestershire
2. Surrey vs Essex
3. Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire
4. Hampshire vs Middlesex
1. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
2. Kennington Oval, London
3. Headingley, Leeds
4. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
30 Aug1. Glamorgan vs Hampshire
2. Nottinghamshire vs Durham
3. Lancashire vs Leicestershire
4. Somerset vs Middlesex
5. Sussex vs Gloucestershire
6. Warwickshire vs Yorkshire
7. Essex vs Kent
8. Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire
1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
3. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
4. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
5. County Ground, Hove
6. Edgbaston, Birmingham
7. County Ground, Chelmsford
8. County Ground, Northampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
7. 18:30
8. 18:30
04 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
05 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
06 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
07 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final1. TBC, TBC1. 18:30
21 Sep1. TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
2. TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
3. TBC vs TBC, Final
Edgbaston, Birmingham1. 11:30
2. 14:30
3. 18:30

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 TV Channel

IndiaSony Six, Sony Six HD, Star Sports
UKSky Sports (Sky Sports 2, Sky Sports 2 HD)
New ZealandSky Sports
PakistanPTV Sports, Ten Sports
UAEOSN Sports Cricket HD, Ten Sports
USAWillow TV
AustraliaFox Sports
South AfricaSuperSport
CaribbeanSportsMax
AfghanistanLEMAR Tv

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Live Streaming

Sky Sports will show 27 group matches, quarterfinals, semifinals and final. Matches will be live streamed on NOW TV.

As per the source, there are some websites which will broadcast Vitality T20 Blast 2019 live online. SonyLiv, Sky Sports, NOW TV are the websites which are in charge of broadcast T20 Blast online.

LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *